Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 25 vs. Illinois Central College Final W, 3-2
  Chiefs Invitational (Sugar Grove, IL.)
  vs. Muskegon Community College Final L, 3-1
  Chiefs Invitational (Sugar Grove, IL.)
Sun. 26 vs. Lansing Community College Final W, 3-2
  Chiefs Invitational (Sugar Grove, IL.)
  vs. Parkland College Final L, 3-0
  Chiefs Invitational (Sugar Grove, IL.)
Fri. 31 at Grand Rapids Community College Final L, 3-0
  Owens Express Invite (Perrysburg, OH)
  vs. Lakeland Community College Final W, 3-1
  Owens Express Invite (Perrysburg, OH)
 
September
Sat. 1 at Kalamazoo Valley Community College Final W, 3-1
  Owens Express Invite (Perrysburg, OH)
  at Schoolcraft College Final W, 3-0
  Owens Express Invite (Perrysburg, OH)
Sun. 2 at Sinclair Community College Final W, 3-0
  Owens Express Invite (Perrysburg, OH)
  at Owens Community College Final L, 3-1
  Owens Express Invite (Perrysburg, OH)
Wed. 5 vs. Oakton Community College * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 6 vs. Aurora University JV Final W, 3-1
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
Wed. 12 at McHenry County College * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 vs. Black Hawk College-Moline Final W, 3-1
  Chiefs Crossover Tournament (Sugar Grove, IL.)
  vs. South Suburban College Final W, 3-0
  Chiefs Crossover Tournament (Sugar Grove, IL.)
Sat. 15 vs. Illinois Valley Community College Final W, 3-0
  Chiefs Crossover Tournament (Sugar Grove, IL.)
  vs. Sauk Valley Community College Final W, 3-1
  Chiefs Crossover Tournament (Sugar Grove, IL.)
Sun. 16 vs. Carl Sandburg College Final L, 3-0
  Chiefs Crossover Tournament (Sugar Grove, IL.)
  vs. Kishwaukee College Cancelled
  Chiefs Crossover Tournament (Sugar Grove, IL.)
Wed. 19 vs. Elgin Community College * Final W, 3-0
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
Fri. 21 at Coffeyville Community College Final L, 3-0
  Kansas City Tournament
  at Kansas City Kansas Community College Final L, 3-0
  Kansas City Tournament
Sat. 22 at Cowley County Community College Final L, 3-1
  Kansas City Tournament
  at Highland Community College - Kansas Final L, 3-2
  Kansas City Tournament
Wed. 26 vs. College of Lake County * Final W, 3-0
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
 
October
Wed. 3 at Morton College * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 4 at College of DuPage Final W, 3-1
Fri. 5 at North Dakota State College of Science Final L, 3-1
  DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
  at Neosho County Community College Final W, 3-1
  DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
Sat. 6 vs. Coffeyville Community College Final L, 3-0
  DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
  at Highland Community College - Kansas Final L, 3-0
  DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
Wed. 10 at Moraine Valley Community College * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 17 vs. Kankakee Community College Final W, 3-0
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
Fri. 19 vs. Parkland College @ Lincoln Land Communi Final L, 3-0
  Lincoln Land Tournament
  at Kansas City Kansas Community College Final L, 3-0
  Lincoln Land Tournament
Sat. 20 at Neosho County Community College Final W, 3-2
  Lincoln Land Tournament
  at Lincoln Land Community College Final L, 3-0
  Lincoln Land Tournament
Wed. 24 at Highland Community College - Illinois Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. South Suburban College % Final W, 3-0
  (hosted by Lake County) Region IV Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sun. 4 vs. Black Hawk College-Moline % Final W, 3-1
  (hosted by Lake County) Region IV Tournament - Semi-Finals
  at Moraine Valley Community College % Final L, 3-0
  (hosted by Lake County) Region IV Tournament - Championship
Wed. 1 at Joliet Junior College Final L, 69-61
Sat. 4 at Bryant Final L, 98-70
Tue. 7 vs. Triton College Final W, 65-59
Thu. 9 vs. Illinois Valley Community College ^ Final L, 77-74
Tue. 14 at South Suburban College Final L, 55-47
Fri. 17 vs. Carl Sandburg College Final W, 67-39
Sat. 18 vs. Black Hawk College-Moline Final - OT W, 68-64
Tue. 21 at Highland Community College - Illinois Final L, 84-53
Tue. 28 at Sauk Valley Community College Final W, 56-52
 
December
Mon. 4 vs. Aurora University JV Final L, 65-59
Thu. 7 vs. College of DuPage Final W, 74-31
Sat. 9 vs. Parkland College Final L, 70-42
Tue. 12 at Kishwaukee College Final W, 66-38
Tue. 19 vs. Wilbur Wright College Final W, 69-36
 
January
Tue. 9 at McHenry County College * Final L, 69-52
Tue. 16 vs. Prairie State College * Final W, 51-47
Thu. 18 vs. Morton College * Final W, 72-60
Sat. 20 at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Final L, 81-52
  Mount Mary University
Tue. 23 at College of Lake County * Final W, 65-48
Thu. 25 at Moraine Valley Community College * Final W, 90-80
Sat. 27 at Elgin Community College * Final L, 66-56
Tue. 30 vs. Oakton Community College * Final W, 89-32
 
February
Thu. 1 vs. McHenry County College * Final W, 56-54
Tue. 6 vs. Elgin Community College * Final W, 79-55
Sat. 10 vs. Kankakee Community College Final L, 87-63
Tue. 13 at Morton College * Final W, 72-65
Thu. 15 vs. College of Lake County * Final W, 76-58
Sat. 17 at Prairie State College * Final L, 66-57
Tue. 20 vs. Moraine Valley Community College * Final W, 86-78
Thu. 22 at Oakton Community College * Final W, 63-51
Tue. 27 vs. Morton College % Final L, 71-61
  Region IV quarterfinals
Sat. 17 vs. Kirkwood Community College @ St. Ambrose Dome Final L, 8-0
  Winter Dome Tournament
  vs. Southeastern Community College Final L, 8-1
 
March
Fri. 9 vs. Delta College @ Clermont Final L, 8-0
  vs. Northwood University JV @ Florida Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Sat. 10 vs. Jackson College @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  vs. Monroe Community College @ Leesburg, FL Final L, 10-7
Mon. 12 vs. Cuyahoga Community College @ NTC Spring Games Final L, 19-12
  vs. Bethel University JV @ Florida Final - 9 innings L, 12-10
Tue. 13 vs. Lake Forest College JV @ Florida Final - 9 innings L, 6-4
  vs. Heartland Community College @ Leesburg Fl. Final L, 14-8
Wed. 14 vs. Marshalltown Community College @ Clermont, FL Final W, 4-3
  vs. Dakota County Technical College @ Florida Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Tue. 20 at Illinois Valley Community College Final L, 3-0
  at Illinois Valley Community College Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Thu. 22 vs. McHenry County College * Final W, 3-2
  vs. McHenry County College * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Fri. 23 vs. Joliet Junior College Final - 8 innings L, 14-9
  vs. Joliet Junior College Final L, 16-11
Thu. 29 at Elgin Community College * Final W, 7-0
  Forfeit
  at Elgin Community College * Final W, 7-0
  Forfeit
 
April
Mon. 2 vs. College of Lake County * Final W, 11-5
  vs. College of Lake County * Final W, 16-13
Sun. 8 vs. Carl Sandburg College Final L, 4-2
  vs. Carl Sandburg College Final - 5 innings L, 15-4
Tue. 10 vs. Moraine Valley Community College * Final W, 5-2
  vs. Moraine Valley Community College * Final L, 7-6
Thu. 12 at Morton College * Final - 6 innings W, 14-0
  at Morton College * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
Mon. 16 at Oakton Community College * Postponed
Thu. 19 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) * Final L, 11-6
  Sugar Grove, IL
  vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  Sugar Grove, IL
Fri. 20 at Madison College Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
  at Madison College Final - 5 innings L, 12-0
Sat. 21 vs. Highland Community College - Illinois Final - 7 innings L, 8-2
  vs. Highland Community College - Illinois Final - 7 innings L, 10-3
Sun. 22 vs. Black Hawk College-Moline Final W, 6-4
  vs. Black Hawk College-Moline Final L, 8-7
Mon. 23 vs. Prairie State College * Final L, 9-5
  vs. Prairie State College * Final L, 5-1
Wed. 25 vs. Kishwaukee College Final W, 12-5
  vs. Kishwaukee College Final W, 12-9
Thu. 26 at Sauk Valley Community College Final L, 3-0
  at Sauk Valley Community College Final L, 6-5
Fri. 27 vs. Oakton Community College * Cancelled
  vs. Oakton Community College * Cancelled
Sat. 28 vs. Harper College Final - 8 innings L, 4-2
  vs. Harper College Final - 5 innings W, 19-11
 
May
Wed. 2 at Highland Community College - Illinois % Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  Region IV Division II Tournament 1st Round (Best 2 out of 3)
  at Highland Community College - Illinois % Final - 5 innings L, 14-6
  Region IV Division II Tournament 1st Round (Game 2)
 
March
Fri. 9 vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College @ Lake Myrtle Field #3 Final W, 6-4
  Field #3
Sat. 10 vs. Southern Maine Community College @ Lakeland, FL Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
  Southeastern University
  vs. Southern Maine Community College @ Lakeland,FL Final - 7 innings L, 5-0
  Southeastern University
Sun. 11 vs. Century College @ Winter haven, Fl Final W, 10-5
  Chain Lakes Stadium
Mon. 12 vs. Rowan College at Burlington County @ Winter Haven, FL Final - 7 innings W, 16-4
Wed. 14 vs. Southern Maine Community College @ Auburndale, FL Final - 7 innings W, 8-2
  vs. Southern Maine Community College @ Auburndale, FL Final - 7 innings W, 16-1
Thu. 15 vs. Schenectady County Community College @ Auburndale, FL Final - 7 innings W, 16-6
  Lake Myrtle #6
Fri. 16 vs. Lakeland Community College @ Winter Haven, FL Final - 7 innings W, 8-0
  Chain Lakes #4
  vs. Lakeland Community College @ Winter Haven, FL Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
  Chain Lakes #4
Sat. 17 vs. Niagara County Community College @ Winter Haven, FL Final - 10 innings L, 11-9
  RussMatt Invitational (9 innings)
Wed. 21 vs. College of DuPage Final - 7 innings L, 12-2
  vs. College of DuPage Final - 7 innings W, 2-1
Fri. 23 at Prairie State College * Final W, 14-2
Sun. 25 vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College Final - 7 innings L, 3-1
  vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College Final - 7 innings W, 9-2
Mon. 26 vs. Prairie State College * Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  vs. Prairie State College * Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
  (Postponed from 3/24)
Wed. 28 at Kankakee Community College Final L, 4-3
Fri. 30 vs. Elgin Community College * Final L, 8-0
 
April
Mon. 2 at Elgin Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 7-3
  at Elgin Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 9-1
Sun. 8 vs. Olive-Harvey College Final - 7 innings W, 9-3
  vs. Olive-Harvey College Final - 7 innings W, 6-0
Tue. 10 at Moraine Valley Community College * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 11 at Morton College * Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  at Morton College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-1
Thu. 12 vs. Kankakee Community College Final L, 8-2
Fri. 13 vs. Oakton Community College * Final - 9 innings L, 13-6
Thu. 19 vs. Aurora University JV Final L, 7-5
Fri. 20 at College of Lake County * Final L, 15-5
Sat. 21 vs. College of Lake County * Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  vs. College of Lake County * Final - 7 innings W, 10-3
Sun. 22 at Joliet Junior College Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
  at Joliet Junior College Final L, 3-2
Mon. 23 vs. Morton College * Final W, 28-3
Tue. 24 at South Suburban College Final L, 4-3
Thu. 26 at Harper College Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
  at Harper College Final - 7 innings W, 13-8
Fri. 27 at McHenry County College * Final - 7 innings L, 26-0
Sat. 28 vs. McHenry County College * Final - 7 innings L, 10-8
  vs. McHenry County College * Final - 5 innings L, 14-4
Sun. 29 vs. Highland Community College - Illinois Final - 7 innings W, 6-5
  vs. Highland Community College - Illinois Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
Mon. 30 vs. Moraine Valley Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 9-7
  vs. Moraine Valley Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 9-4
 
May
Sat. 5 at Joliet Junior College % Final L, 9-1
  Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Best 2 out of 3)
  at Joliet Junior College % Final W, 12-6
  Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Game 2)
Sun. 6 at Joliet Junior College % Final L, 12-2
  Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Game 3 - if necessary)
 
March
Thu. 29 vs. Prairie State College * @ Vaughn Center, Aurora IL Final L, 9-0
 
April
Tue. 3 vs. Moraine Valley Community College * @ Homewood Flossmoor Racquet & Fitness Club Final L, 5-4
Thu. 5 at Elgin Community College * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 8 at Illinois Valley Community College Postponed
Tue. 10 at Sauk Valley Community College Final W, 7-2
Thu. 12 at McHenry County College * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 14 vs. College of DuPage @ Vaughn Center Final W, 6-3
Tue. 17 vs. Oakton Community College * Final W, 5-4
Thu. 19 vs. College of Lake County * @ Vaughn Center Final L, 5-4
Sat. 21 at Concordia Univeristy Chicago Final W, 7-2
Mon. 23 at Carthage College JV Final L, 5-4
 
November
Thu. 9 vs. Northwestern Club Final W, 86-75
Tue. 14 at South Suburban College Final L, 84-55
Fri. 17 vs. Illinois Valley Community College @ Oakton CC Final L, 84-67
Sat. 18 vs. Carl Sandburg College @ Des Plaines, IL Final L, 80-71
  Oakton Classic
Mon. 20 at Aurora University JV Final W, 89-86
Tue. 28 at Sauk Valley Community College Final L, 74-56
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Olive-Harvey College Final L, 77-73
Thu. 7 vs. College of DuPage Final W, 91-65
Sat. 9 vs. Benedictine University JV Final W, 68-63
Tue. 12 at Kishwaukee College Final W, 83-65
Sun. 17 vs. North Central College JV Final W, 74-71
Tue. 19 vs. Wilbur Wright College Final W, 74-62
 
January
Thu. 4 vs. Aurora University JV Final W, 84-81
Tue. 9 at McHenry County College * Final W, 63-48
Tue. 16 vs. Prairie State College * Final L, 73-64
Thu. 18 vs. Morton College * Final W, 70-60
Sat. 20 at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Final W, 65-54
  Mount Mary University
Tue. 23 at College of Lake County * Final L, 70-67
Thu. 25 at Moraine Valley Community College * Final L, 66-56
Sat. 27 at Elgin Community College * Final W, 65-55
Tue. 30 vs. Oakton Community College * Final W, 65-62
 
February
Thu. 1 vs. McHenry County College * Final W, 79-66
Sun. 4 at Benedictine University JV Final - OT W, 76-70
Tue. 6 vs. Elgin Community College * Final W, 66-64
Tue. 13 at Morton College * Final L, 65-61
Thu. 15 vs. College of Lake County * Final W, 79-71
Sat. 17 at Prairie State College * Final L, 54-48
Tue. 20 vs. Moraine Valley Community College * Final W, 70-60
Thu. 22 at Oakton Community College * Final W, 67-65
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Wilbur Wright College % Final W, 89-46
Sun. 4 vs. South Suburban College % @ @ Waubonsee CC Region IV (District 3) Semi-Final Game Final L, 59-51
  Region IV Semi-Finals
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event