2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 vs. St. Ambrose University Junior Varsity @ Ambrose Dome Davenport, IA. 12:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 15 vs. Benedictine (IL.) University JV @ Legends Way Ballfields Clermont, FL. 3:45 PM
  vs. Geneva (PA.) College JV @ Legends Way Ballfields Clermont, FL. 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 vs. TBD @ Fortune Road Sports Complex Kissimmee, FL. 2:15 PM
  vs. TBD @ Fortune Road Sports Complex Kissimmee, FL. 4:15 PM
Sun. 17 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Legends Way Ballfields Clermont, FL. 9:15 AM
  vs. Ripon College JV @ Legends Way Ballfields Clermont, FL. 11:30 AM
Tue. 19 vs. Loras (IA.) College JV @ Legends Way Ballfields Clermont, FL. 9:00 AM
  vs. TBD @ Legends Way Ballfield Clermont, FL. 11:15 AM
Wed. 20 vs. Bethel (IN.) University JV's @ Legends Way Ballfields Clermont, FL. 11:15 AM
  vs. Onondaga Community College @ Legends Way Ballfields Clermont, FL. 1:30 PM
Thu. 21 vs. Bethel (IN.) University JV's @ Osceola County Softball Complex Kissimmee, FL. 9:45 AM
  vs. Onondaga Community College @ Osceola County Softball Complex Kissimmee, FL. 12:00 PM
Tue. 26 Illinois Valley Community College Sugar Grove, IL. 3:00 PM
  Illinois Valley Community College Sugar Grove, IL. 5:00 PM
Thu. 28 at McHenry County College * Crystal Lake, IL. 3:00 PM
  at McHenry County College * Crystal Lake, IL. 5:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Triton College River Grove, IL. 12:00 PM
  at Triton College River Grove, IL. 2:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Black Hawk College-Moline Moline, IL. 12:00 PM
  at Black Hawk College-Moline Moline, IL. 2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at College of Lake County * Grayslake, IL. 3:00 PM
  at College of Lake County * Grayslake, IL. 5:00 PM
Thu. 4 Elgin Community College * Sugar Grove, IL. 3:00 PM
  Elgin Community College * Sugar Grove, IL. 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Carl Sandburg College Galesburg, IL. 12:00 PM
  at Carl Sandburg College Galesburg, IL. 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Highland Community College - Illinois Freeport, IL. 12:00 PM
  at Highland Community College - Illinois Freeport, IL. 2:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Prairie State College * Chicago Heights, IL. 3:00 PM
  at Prairie State College * Chicago Heights, IL. 5:00 PM
Wed. 10 Rock Valley College Sugar Grove, IL. 3:00 PM
  Rock Valley College Sugar Grove, IL. 5:00 PM
Thu. 11 Oakton Community College * Sugar Grove, IL. 3:00 PM
  Oakton Community College * Sugar Grove, IL. 5:00 PM
Fri. 12 Sauk Valley Community College Sugar Grove, IL. 3:00 PM
  Sauk Valley Community College Sugar Grove, IL. 5:00 PM
Sun. 14 Madison College Sugar Grove, IL. 12:00 PM
  Madison College Sugar Grove, IL. 2:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Moraine Valley Community College * Palos Hills, IL. 3:00 PM
  at Moraine Valley Community College * Palos Hills, IL. 5:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Joliet Junior College Joliet, IL. 3:00 PM
  at Joliet Junior College Joliet, IL. 5:00 PM
Thu. 18 Morton College * Sugar Grove, IL. 3:00 PM
  Morton College * Sugar Grove, IL. 5:00 PM
Thu. 25 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Sugar Grove, IL 2:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Sugar Grove, IL 4:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 at Kishwaukee College Malta, IL. 3:00 PM
  at Kishwaukee College Malta, IL. 5:00 PM
Fri. 3 South Suburban College Sugar Grove, IL. 3:00 PM
  South Suburban College Sugar Grove, IL. 5:00 PM
Sat. 4 Harper College Sugar Grove, IL. 12:00 PM
  Harper College Sugar Grove, IL. 2:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event