2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sun. 17 vs. Kirkwood Community College @ Davenport, IA Winter Dome Tournament L, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Kankakee Community College Davenport, IA. L, 11-10 Final
 
March
Fri. 15 vs. Benedictine (IL.) University JV @ Clermont, FL Clermont, FL. W, 7-1 Final
  vs. Geneva (PA.) College JV @ Clermont, FL Clermont, FL. W, 11-9 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Florida Field 4 W, 8-4 Final
  vs. Loras (IA.) College JV Cancelled
Sun. 17 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Florida Field 4 W, 9-8 Final
  vs. Ripon College JV @ Florida Clermont, FL. W, 10-4 Final
Tue. 19 vs. Loras (IA.) College JV @ Legends Way Ballfields Clermont, FL. 9:00 AM
  vs. Madison College @ Clermont, FL (Legends Way Ballfields) 12:30 PM
  vs. Madison College @ Legends Way Ballfield Clermont, FL. 1:30 PM
Wed. 20 vs. Bethel (IN.) University JV's @ Legends Way Ballfields Clermont, FL. 11:15 AM
  vs. Onondaga Community College @ Legends Way Ballfields Clermont, FL. 1:30 PM
Thu. 21 vs. Bethel (IN.) University JV's @ Osceola County Softball Complex Kissimmee, FL. 9:45 AM
  vs. Onondaga Community College @ Osceola County Softball Complex Kissimmee, FL. 12:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Clearmont, FL Spring Trip 2:15 PM
  vs. University of Wisconsin-Stout JV 4:30 PM
Tue. 26 vs. Illinois Valley Community College Sugar Grove, IL. 3:00 PM
  vs. Illinois Valley Community College Sugar Grove, IL. 5:00 PM
Thu. 28 at McHenry County College * Crystal Lake, IL. 3:00 PM
  at McHenry County College * Crystal Lake, IL. 5:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Triton College River Grove, IL. 12:00 PM
  at Triton College River Grove, IL. 2:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Black Hawk College-Moline Moline, IL. 12:00 PM
  at Black Hawk College-Moline Moline, IL. 2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at College of Lake County * Grayslake, IL. 3:00 PM
  at College of Lake County * Grayslake, IL. 5:00 PM
Thu. 4 vs. Elgin Community College * Sugar Grove, IL. 3:00 PM
  vs. Elgin Community College * Sugar Grove, IL. 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Carl Sandburg College Galesburg, IL. 12:00 PM
  at Carl Sandburg College Galesburg, IL. 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Highland Community College - Illinois Freeport, IL. 12:00 PM
  at Highland Community College - Illinois Freeport, IL. 2:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Prairie State College * Chicago Heights, IL. 3:00 PM
  at Prairie State College * Chicago Heights, IL. 5:00 PM
Wed. 10 vs. Rock Valley College Sugar Grove, IL. 3:00 PM
  vs. Rock Valley College Sugar Grove, IL. 5:00 PM
Thu. 11 vs. Oakton Community College * Sugar Grove, IL. 3:00 PM
  vs. Oakton Community College * Sugar Grove, IL. 5:00 PM
Fri. 12 vs. Sauk Valley Community College Sugar Grove, IL. 3:00 PM
  vs. Sauk Valley Community College Sugar Grove, IL. 5:00 PM
Sun. 14 vs. Madison College Sugar Grove, IL. 12:00 PM
  vs. Madison College Sugar Grove, IL. 2:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Moraine Valley Community College * Palos Hills, IL. 3:00 PM
  at Moraine Valley Community College * Palos Hills, IL. 5:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Joliet Junior College Joliet, IL. 3:00 PM
  at Joliet Junior College Joliet, IL. 5:00 PM
Thu. 18 vs. Morton College * Sugar Grove, IL. 3:00 PM
  vs. Morton College * Sugar Grove, IL. 5:00 PM
Thu. 25 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Sugar Grove, IL 2:00 PM
  vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Sugar Grove, IL 4:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 at Kishwaukee College Malta, IL. 3:00 PM
  at Kishwaukee College Malta, IL. 5:00 PM
Fri. 3 vs. South Suburban College Sugar Grove, IL. 3:00 PM
  vs. South Suburban College Sugar Grove, IL. 5:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Harper College Sugar Grove, IL. 12:00 PM
  vs. Harper College Sugar Grove, IL. 2:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event