Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
August
Fri. 25 Chiefs Invitational TBA
 
September
Fri. 8 Aurora University Spartan Classic TBA
Fri. 22 Augustana Brissman Lundeen Invitational TBA
Fri. 29 Olivet Nazarene University TBA
 
October
Fri. 13 College of Lake County Skyway Conference Meet * TBA
Sat. 28 Region IV Championship Meet % TBA
 
November
Wed. 1 Waubonsee Community College Final L, 69-61
Sat. 4 Waubonsee Community College Final L, 98-70
Tue. 7 Triton College Final W, 65-59
Thu. 9 Illinois Valley Community College ^ Final L, 77-74
  Northwestern Club Final W, 86-75
Sat. 11 NJCAA Championship Meet % TBA
Tue. 14 Waubonsee Community College Final L, 55-47
  Waubonsee Community College Final L, 84-55
Fri. 17 Carl Sandburg College Final W, 67-39
  Waubonsee Community College Final L, 84-67
Sat. 18 Black Hawk College-Moline Final - OT W, 68-64
  Carl Sandburg College Oakton Classic Final L, 80-71
Mon. 20 Waubonsee Community College Final W, 89-86
Tue. 21 Waubonsee Community College Final L, 84-53
Tue. 28 Waubonsee Community College Final W, 56-52
  Waubonsee Community College Final L, 74-56
 
December
Sat. 2 Olive-Harvey College Final L, 77-73
Mon. 4 Aurora University JV Final L, 65-59
Thu. 7 College of DuPage Final W, 74-31
  College of DuPage Final W, 91-65
Sat. 9 Parkland College Final L, 70-42
  Benedictine University JV Final W, 68-63
Tue. 12 Waubonsee Community College Final W, 66-38
  Waubonsee Community College Final W, 83-65
Sun. 17 North Central College JV Final W, 74-71
Tue. 19 Wilbur Wright College Final W, 69-36
  Wilbur Wright College Final W, 74-62
 
January
Thu. 4 Aurora University JV Final W, 84-81
Tue. 9 Waubonsee Community College * Final L, 69-52
  Waubonsee Community College * Final W, 63-48
Tue. 16 Prairie State College * Final W, 51-47
  Prairie State College * Final L, 73-64
Thu. 18 Morton College * Final W, 72-60
  Morton College * Final W, 70-60
Sat. 20 Waubonsee Community College Mount Mary University Final L, 81-52
  Waubonsee Community College Mount Mary University Final W, 65-54
Tue. 23 Waubonsee Community College * Final W, 65-48
  Waubonsee Community College * Final L, 70-67
Thu. 25 Waubonsee Community College * Final W, 90-80
  Waubonsee Community College * Final L, 66-56
Sat. 27 Waubonsee Community College * Final L, 66-56
  Waubonsee Community College * Final W, 65-55
Tue. 30 Oakton Community College * Final W, 89-32
  Oakton Community College * Final W, 65-62
 
February
Thu. 1 McHenry County College * Final W, 56-54
  McHenry County College * Final W, 79-66
Sun. 4 Waubonsee Community College Final - OT W, 76-70
Tue. 6 Elgin Community College * Final W, 79-55
  Elgin Community College * Final W, 66-64
Sat. 10 Kankakee Community College Final L, 87-63
Tue. 13 Waubonsee Community College * Final W, 72-65
  Waubonsee Community College * Final L, 65-61
Thu. 15 College of Lake County * Final W, 76-58
  College of Lake County * Final W, 79-71
Sat. 17 Waubonsee Community College Winter Dome Tournament Final L, 8-0
  Waubonsee Community College * Final L, 66-57
  Southeastern Community College Final L, 8-1
  Waubonsee Community College * Final L, 54-48
Tue. 20 Moraine Valley Community College * Final W, 86-78
  Moraine Valley Community College * Final W, 70-60
Thu. 22 Waubonsee Community College * Final W, 63-51
  Waubonsee Community College * Final W, 67-65
Tue. 27 Morton College % Region IV quarterfinals Final L, 71-61
 
March
Thu. 1 Wilbur Wright College % Final W, 89-46
Sun. 4 Waubonsee Community College % Region IV Semi-Finals Final L, 59-51
Fri. 9 Delta College Final L, 8-0
  Waubonsee Community College Field #3 Final W, 6-4
  Northwood University JV Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Sat. 10 Waubonsee Community College Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Waubonsee Community College Southeastern University Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
  Monroe Community College Final L, 10-7
  Southern Maine Community College Southeastern University Final - 7 innings L, 5-0
Sun. 11 Century College Chain Lakes Stadium Final W, 10-5
Mon. 12 Cuyahoga Community College Final L, 19-12
  Waubonsee Community College Final - 7 innings W, 16-4
  Bethel University JV Final - 9 innings L, 12-10
Tue. 13 Waubonsee Community College Final - 9 innings L, 6-4
  Heartland Community College Final L, 14-8
Wed. 14 Southern Maine Community College Final - 7 innings W, 8-2
  Marshalltown Community College Final W, 4-3
  Waubonsee Community College Final - 7 innings W, 16-1
  Waubonsee Community College Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Thu. 15 Waubonsee Community College Lake Myrtle #6 Final - 7 innings W, 16-6
Fri. 16 Lakeland Community College Chain Lakes #4 Final - 7 innings W, 8-0
  Waubonsee Community College Chain Lakes #4 Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
Sat. 17 Niagara County Community College RussMatt Invitational (9 innings) Final - 10 innings L, 11-9
Tue. 20 Waubonsee Community College Final L, 3-0
  Waubonsee Community College Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Wed. 21 College of DuPage Final - 7 innings L, 12-2
  College of DuPage Final - 7 innings W, 2-1
Thu. 22 McHenry County College * Final W, 3-2
  McHenry County College * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Fri. 23 Joliet Junior College Final - 8 innings L, 14-9
  Waubonsee Community College * Final W, 14-2
  Joliet Junior College Final L, 16-11
Sun. 25 Milwaukee Area Technical College Final - 7 innings L, 3-1
  Milwaukee Area Technical College Final - 7 innings W, 9-2
Mon. 26 Prairie State College * Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  Prairie State College * (Postponed from 3/24) Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
Wed. 28 Waubonsee Community College Final L, 4-3
Thu. 29 Waubonsee Community College * Forfeit Final W, 7-0
  Waubonsee Community College * Forfeit Final W, 7-0
Fri. 30 Elgin Community College * Final L, 8-0
 
April
Mon. 2 Waubonsee Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 7-3
  College of Lake County * Final W, 11-5
  College of Lake County * Final W, 16-13
  Waubonsee Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 9-1
Sun. 8 Carl Sandburg College Final L, 4-2
  Olive-Harvey College Final - 7 innings W, 9-3
  Carl Sandburg College Final - 5 innings L, 15-4
  Olive-Harvey College Final - 7 innings W, 6-0
Tue. 10 Moraine Valley Community College * Final W, 5-2
  Waubonsee Community College * Final W, 7-2
  Moraine Valley Community College * Final L, 7-6
Wed. 11 Waubonsee Community College * Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  Waubonsee Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-1
Thu. 12 Waubonsee Community College * Final - 6 innings W, 14-0
  Kankakee Community College Final L, 8-2
  Waubonsee Community College * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
Fri. 13 Oakton Community College * Final - 9 innings L, 13-6
Mon. 16 Waubonsee Community College * Postponed
Thu. 19 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) * Sugar Grove, IL Final L, 11-6
  Aurora University JV Final L, 7-5
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) * Sugar Grove, IL Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Fri. 20 Waubonsee Community College Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
  Waubonsee Community College Final - 5 innings L, 12-0
  Waubonsee Community College * Final L, 15-5
Sat. 21 Highland Community College - Illinois Final - 7 innings L, 8-2
  College of Lake County * Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  Highland Community College - Illinois Final - 7 innings L, 10-3
  College of Lake County * Final - 7 innings W, 10-3
Sun. 22 Black Hawk College-Moline Final W, 6-4
  Waubonsee Community College Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
  Black Hawk College-Moline Final L, 8-7
  Waubonsee Community College Final L, 3-2
Mon. 23 Prairie State College * Final L, 9-5
  Morton College * Final W, 28-3
  Prairie State College * Final L, 5-1
Tue. 24 Waubonsee Community College Final L, 4-3
Wed. 25 Kishwaukee College Final W, 12-5
  Kishwaukee College Final W, 12-9
Thu. 26 Waubonsee Community College Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
  Waubonsee Community College Final L, 3-0
  Waubonsee Community College Final - 7 innings W, 13-8
  Waubonsee Community College Final L, 6-5
Fri. 27 Waubonsee Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 26-0
  Oakton Community College * Cancelled
  Oakton Community College * Cancelled
Sat. 28 Harper College Final - 8 innings L, 4-2
  McHenry County College * Final - 7 innings L, 10-8
  McHenry County College * Final - 5 innings L, 14-4
  Harper College Final - 5 innings W, 19-11
Sun. 29 Highland Community College - Illinois Final - 7 innings W, 6-5
  Highland Community College - Illinois Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
Mon. 30 Moraine Valley Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 9-7
  Moraine Valley Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 9-4
 
May
Wed. 2 Waubonsee Community College % Region IV Division II Tournament 1st Round (Best 2 out of 3) Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  Waubonsee Community College % Region IV Division II Tournament 1st Round (Game 2) Final - 5 innings L, 14-6
Sat. 5 Waubonsee Community College % Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Best 2 out of 3) Final L, 9-1
  Waubonsee Community College % Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Game 2) Final W, 12-6
Sun. 6 Waubonsee Community College % Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Game 3 - if necessary) Final L, 12-2
 
August
Sat. 18 College of Lake County Time Trial Grayslake, IL. 10:45 AM
Fri. 31 University of St. Francis Fighting Saints Twilight Invite Channahon Community Park (Channahon, IL.) Final 142 (6th out of 13)
 
September
Fri. 7 Aurora University Spartan Classic Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, IL.) Final 213 (8th out of 22)
Sat. 22 University of Wisconsin-Parkside Lucian Rosa Invite Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course (Kenosha, WI.) Final 98 (4th out of 8)
Fri. 28 Olivet Nazarene University Midwest Collegiate Meet Aspen Ridge Golf Course (Bourbonnais, IL.) Final 228 (8th out of 18)
 
October
Sat. 13 University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Kollege Town Invitational Lake Breeze Golf Course (Winneconne, WI.) Final 108 (4th out of 9)
Sat. 27 Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference Meet * College of Lake County (Grayslake, IL.) Final 39 (1st place)
  Region IV Division I Meet % College of Lake County (Grayslake, IL.) Final 49 (1st place)
 
November
Sat. 10 NJCAA Division I National Championship Meet % Hosted by Garden City Comm. Coll. (Garden City, KS.) Final 682 (26th place)
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event