Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Thu. 9 Northwestern Club Final W, 86-75
Tue. 14 at South Suburban College Final L, 84-55
Fri. 17 vs. Illinois Valley Community College @ Oakton CC Final L, 84-67
Sat. 18 vs. Carl Sandburg College @ Des Plaines, IL Final L, 80-71
  Oakton Classic
Mon. 20 at Aurora University JV Final W, 89-86
Tue. 28 at Sauk Valley Community College Final L, 74-56
 
December
Sat. 2 Olive-Harvey College Final L, 77-73
Thu. 7 College of DuPage Final W, 91-65
Sat. 9 Benedictine University JV Final W, 68-63
Tue. 12 at Kishwaukee College Final W, 83-65
Sun. 17 North Central College JV Final W, 74-71
Tue. 19 Wilbur Wright College Final W, 74-62
 
January
Thu. 4 Aurora University JV Final W, 84-81
Tue. 9 at McHenry County College * Final W, 63-48
Tue. 16 Prairie State College * Final L, 73-64
Thu. 18 Morton College * Final W, 70-60
Sat. 20 at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Final W, 65-54
  Mount Mary University
Tue. 23 at College of Lake County * Final L, 70-67
Thu. 25 at Moraine Valley Community College * Final L, 66-56
Sat. 27 at Elgin Community College * Final W, 65-55
Tue. 30 Oakton Community College * Final W, 65-62
 
February
Thu. 1 McHenry County College * Final W, 79-66
Sun. 4 at Benedictine University JV Final - OT W, 76-70
Tue. 6 Elgin Community College * Final W, 66-64
Tue. 13 at Morton College * Final L, 65-61
Thu. 15 College of Lake County * Final W, 79-71
Sat. 17 at Prairie State College * Final L, 54-48
Tue. 20 Moraine Valley Community College * Final W, 70-60
Thu. 22 at Oakton Community College * Final W, 67-65
 
March
Thu. 1 Wilbur Wright College % Final W, 89-46
Sun. 4 vs. South Suburban College % @ @ Waubonsee CC Region IV (District 3) Semi-Final Game Final L, 59-51
  Region IV Semi-Finals
 
November
Sat. 3 Northwestern University Club Team 1:00 PM
  Sugar Grove, IL.
Wed. 7 at Olive-Harvey College 8:00 PM
  Chicago, IL.
Fri. 9 Carl Sandburg College 7:00 PM
  Waubonsee Classic
Sat. 10 Illinois Valley Community College 2:00 PM
  Waubonsee Classic
Tue. 13 South Suburban College 7:00 PM
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
Tue. 27 Sauk Valley Community College 7:30 PM
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
Thu. 29 at College of DuPage 7:00 PM
  Glen Ellyn, IL.
 
December
Sat. 1 at Milwaukee Area Technical College 3:00 PM
  Milwaukee, WI. (@ Alverno College)
Tue. 4 Aurora University Junior Varsity 7:00 PM
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
Thu. 6 Benedictine University JV's 7:00 PM
  Sugar Grove, IL.
Tue. 18 Kishwaukee College 7:30 PM
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
 
January
Thu. 3 at Aurora University Junior Varsity 4:30 PM
  Aurora, IL.
Sat. 5 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 3:00 PM
  Sugar Grove, IL
Tue. 8 at Oakton Community College * ^ 7:15 PM
  Des Plaines, IL.
Thu. 10 Moraine Valley Community College * 7:15 PM
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
Tue. 15 at Prairie State College * 7:15 PM
  Chicago Heights, IL.
Thu. 17 Morton College * ^ 7:15 PM
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
Tue. 22 at McHenry County College * 7:15 PM
  Crystal Lake, IL.
Thu. 24 Elgin Community College * 7:15 PM
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
Tue. 29 at College of Lake County * 7:15 PM
  Grayslake, IL.
Thu. 31 Oakton Community College * 7:15 PM
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
 
February
Tue. 5 at Moraine Valley Community College * 7:15 PM
  Palos Hills, IL.
Thu. 7 Prairie State College * 7:15 PM
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
Tue. 12 McHenry County College * 7:15 PM
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
Thu. 14 at Elgin Community College * 7:15 PM
  Elgin, IL.
Tue. 19 at Morton College * ^ 7:15 PM
  Cicero, IL.
Thu. 21 College of Lake County * 7:15 PM
  *** 'live' video coverage ***
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event