Tabs

Upcoming Events
Mon Oct 15
4:00 PM
Carl Sandburg College
Wed Oct 17
4:00 PM
at Kankakee Community College
Wed Oct 17
6:00 PM
Kankakee Community College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Thu Oct 18
4:00 PM
Olivet Nazarene University
Fri Oct 19
3:00 PM
at Parkland College
Lincoln Land Tournament
Fri Oct 19
5:00 PM
at Kansas City Kansas Community College
Lincoln Land Tournament
Sat Oct 20
9:30 AM
at Neosho County Community College
Lincoln Land Tournament
Sat Oct 20
1:30 PM
at Lincoln Land Community College
Lincoln Land Tournament
Wed Oct 24
6:00 PM
at Highland Community College - Illinois
Sat Oct 27
10:45 AM
at ISCC / Region IV Meet
Hosted by College of Lake County (Grayslake, IL.)
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Northwestern University Club Team
Sugar Grove, IL.
Tue Nov 06
6:00 PM
at Triton College
Wed Nov 07
8:00 PM
at Olive-Harvey College
Chicago, IL.
Thu Nov 08
5:30 PM
at Illinois Valley Community College
Oglesby, IL.
Fri Nov 09
7:00 PM
Carl Sandburg College
Waubonsee Classic
Sat Nov 10
TBA
at NJCAA Div. I National Meet
Hosted by Garden City Comm. Coll. (Garden City, KS.)
Sat Nov 10
1:00 PM
at Carl Sandburg College
Galesburg, IL.
Sat Nov 10
2:00 PM
Illinois Valley Community College
Waubonsee Classic
Tue Nov 13
5:00 PM
South Suburban College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Tue Nov 13
7:00 PM
South Suburban College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Fri Nov 16
5:30 PM
at Black Hawk College-Moline
Moline, IL.
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Northwestern University Club Team
Sugar Grove, IL.
Tue Nov 20
5:30 PM
Elmhurst College JV's
Sugar Grove, IL.
Tue Nov 27
5:30 PM
Sauk Valley Community College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Tue Nov 27
7:30 PM
Sauk Valley Community College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Thu Nov 29
5:00 PM
at College of DuPage
Glen Ellyn, IL.
Thu Nov 29
7:00 PM
at College of DuPage
Glen Ellyn, IL.
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM
at Milwaukee Area Technical College
Milwaukee, WI. (@ Alverno College)
Sat Dec 01
3:00 PM
at Milwaukee Area Technical College
Milwaukee, WI. (@ Alverno College)
Tue Dec 04
5:00 PM
Aurora University JV
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Tue Dec 04
7:00 PM
Aurora University Junior Varsity
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Thu Dec 06
7:00 PM
Benedictine University JV's
Sugar Grove, IL.
Sat Dec 08
1:00 PM
at Parkland College
Champaign, IL.
Tue Dec 18
5:30 PM
Kishwaukee College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Tue Dec 18
7:30 PM
Kishwaukee College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Thu Jan 03
4:30 PM
at Aurora University Junior Varsity
Aurora, IL.
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Sugar Grove, IL
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Sugar Grove, IL
Tue Jan 08
5:15 PM
at Oakton Community College
Des Plaines, IL.
Tue Jan 08
7:15 PM
at Oakton Community College
Des Plaines, IL.
Thu Jan 10
5:15 PM
Moraine Valley Community College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Thu Jan 10
7:15 PM
Moraine Valley Community College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Tue Jan 15
5:15 PM
at Prairie State College
Chicago Heights, IL.
Tue Jan 15
7:15 PM
at Prairie State College
Chicago Heights, IL.
Thu Jan 17
5:15 PM
Morton College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Thu Jan 17
7:15 PM
Morton College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Tue Jan 22
5:15 PM
at McHenry County College
Crystal Lake, IL.
Tue Jan 22
7:15 PM
at McHenry County College
Crystal Lake, IL.
Thu Jan 24
5:15 PM
Elgin Community College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Thu Jan 24
7:15 PM
Elgin Community College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Northwestern University Club Team
Sugar Grove, IL.
Wed Nov 07
8:00 PM
at Olive-Harvey College
Chicago, IL.
Fri Nov 09
7:00 PM
Carl Sandburg College
Waubonsee Classic
Sat Nov 10
2:00 PM
Illinois Valley Community College
Waubonsee Classic
Tue Nov 13
7:00 PM
South Suburban College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
View Full Schedule
Tue Nov 06
6:00 PM
at Triton College
Thu Nov 08
5:30 PM
at Illinois Valley Community College
Oglesby, IL.
Sat Nov 10
1:00 PM
at Carl Sandburg College
Galesburg, IL.
Tue Nov 13
5:00 PM
South Suburban College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Fri Nov 16
5:30 PM
at Black Hawk College-Moline
Moline, IL.
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 27
10:45 AM
at ISCC / Region IV Meet
Hosted by College of Lake County (Grayslake, IL.)
Sat Nov 10
TBA
at NJCAA Div. I National Meet
Hosted by Garden City Comm. Coll. (Garden City, KS.)
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Tue May 21
TBA
at 2019 NJCAA Division II National Tournament
Swan Lake Resort (Plymouth, IN.)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Mon Oct 15
4:00 PM
Carl Sandburg College
Wed Oct 17
4:00 PM
at Kankakee Community College
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Thu Oct 18
4:00 PM
Olivet Nazarene University
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Mon May 06
10:00 AM
at NJCAA Div. I National Tournament (Waco, TX.)
Waco (TX.) Tennis Center
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 17
6:00 PM
Kankakee Community College
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Fri Oct 19
3:00 PM
at Parkland College
Lincoln Land Tournament
Fri Oct 19
5:00 PM
at Kansas City Kansas Community College
Lincoln Land Tournament
Sat Oct 20
9:30 AM
at Neosho County Community College
Lincoln Land Tournament
Sat Oct 20
1:30 PM
at Lincoln Land Community College
Lincoln Land Tournament
View Full Schedule
Results
Mon Sep 17
Final
at Oakton Community College W, 1-0
Tue Sep 18
Final
at Moraine Valley Community College W, 5-4
Palos Hills, IL.
Tue Sep 18
Final
at College of Lake County W, 2-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference match #3 (hosted by Lake County) 330 (3rd)
@ Pine Meadow Golf Club (Mundelein, IL.) Pine Meadow Golf Club (Mundelein, IL.)
Wed Sep 19
Final
Elgin Community College W, 3-0
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Wed Sep 19
Final
at North Central College L, 2-0
Thu Sep 20
Final
College of Lake County W, 7-2
@ Washington Middle School (Aurora, IL.)
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Coffeyville Community College L, 3-0
Kansas City Tournament
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. IVCC Classic (hosted by Illinois Valley) 310 (5th)
@ Deer Park G.C. (Oglesby, IL.) Deer Park G.C. (Oglesby, IL.)
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 3-0
Kansas City Tournament
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. IVCC Classic (hosted by Illinois Valley) 313 - 623 (6th)
@ Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.) Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.)
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Cowley County Community College L, 3-1
Kansas City Tournament
Sat Sep 22
Final
at UW-Parkside Lucian Rosa Invite 98 (4th out of 8)
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course (Kenosha, WI.)
Sat Sep 22
Final
Malcolm X College W, 1-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Heartland Community College W, 4-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 3-2
Kansas City Tournament
Mon Sep 24
Final
Illinois Valley Community College W, 9-0
@ Washington Middle School (Aurora, IL.)
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Moraine Valley Community College L, 2-1
Wed Sep 26
Final
vs. Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference match #4 (hosted by Elgin) 311 (2nd)
@ Randall Oaks Golf Course (West Dundee, IL.) Randall Oaks Golf Course (West Dundee, IL.)
Wed Sep 26
Final
Harry S. Truman College W, 12-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
at Prairie State College W, 3-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
College of Lake County W, 3-0
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Thu Sep 27
Final
at McHenry County College W, 5-4
Crystal Lake, IL.
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. Region IV Classic (hosted by Illinois Valley) 328 (8th)
@ Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.) Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.)
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Olivet Nazarene University Midwest Intercollegiate Meet 228 (8th out of 18)
Aspen Ridge Golf Course (Bourbonnais, IL.)
Sat Sep 29
Final
South Suburban College W, 2-1
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Milwaukee Area Technical College W, 8-1
Milwaukee, WI.
Sat Sep 29
Final
South Suburban College L, 3-1
Mon Oct 01
Final
vs. Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference match #5 (hosted by Oakton) 318 (2nd)
@ Sportsman's Golf and Country Club (Northbrook, IL.) Sportsman's Golf and Country Club (Northbrook, IL.)
Tue Oct 02
Final
Oakton Community College W, 9-0
@ Washington Middle School (Aurora, IL.)
Tue Oct 02
Final
Oakton Community College W, 1-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
Moraine Valley Community College L, 3-1
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Morton College W, 3-0
Thu Oct 04
Final
vs. Region IV Tournament - Day 1 (hosted by Illinois Valley) 307 (3rd)
@ Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.) Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.)
Thu Oct 04
Final
at Elgin Community College W, 6-3
Elgin, IL.
Thu Oct 04
Final
at College of DuPage W, 3-1
Fri Oct 05
Final
at North Dakota State College of Science L, 3-1
DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
Fri Oct 05
Final
at Neosho County Community College W, 3-1
DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Region IV Tournament - Day 3 (hosted by Illinois Valley) 296 (3rd)
@ Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.) Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.)
Sat Oct 06
Final
Coffeyville Community College L, 3-0
DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
Sat Oct 06
Final
Heartland Community College W, 6-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 3-0
DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
Mon Oct 08
Final
College of DuPage W, 4-0
Tue Oct 09
Final - 2OT
at Elgin Community College W, 4-3
Wed Oct 10
Final
Olivet Nazarene University JV's W, 8-1
@ Washington Middle School (Aurora, IL.)
Wed Oct 10
Final
at College of Lake County W, 2-1
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Moraine Valley Community College W, 3-1
Fri Oct 12
Final
Harry S. Truman College W, 10-0
Sat Oct 13
Cancelled
Kennedy-King College
Sun Oct 14
Final
Muskegon Community College L, 5-2
View Full Schedule
Mon Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
Moraine Valley Community College W, 9-7
Mon Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
Moraine Valley Community College W, 9-4
Sat May 05
Final
at Joliet Junior College L, 9-1
Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Best 2 out of 3)
Sat May 05
Final
at Joliet Junior College W, 12-6
Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Game 2)
Sun May 06
Final
at Joliet Junior College L, 12-2
Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Game 3 - if necessary)
View Full Schedule
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Oakton Community College W, 63-51
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Oakton Community College W, 67-65
Tue Feb 27
Final
Morton College L, 71-61
Region IV quarterfinals
Thu Mar 01
Final
Wilbur Wright College W, 89-46
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. South Suburban College L, 59-51
@ @ Waubonsee CC Region IV (District 3) Semi-Final Game Region IV Semi-Finals
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Prairie State College L, 54-48
Tue Feb 20
Final
Moraine Valley Community College W, 70-60
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Oakton Community College W, 67-65
Thu Mar 01
Final
Wilbur Wright College W, 89-46
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. South Suburban College L, 59-51
@ @ Waubonsee CC Region IV (District 3) Semi-Final Game Region IV Semi-Finals
View Full Schedule
Thu Feb 15
Final
College of Lake County W, 76-58
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Prairie State College L, 66-57
Tue Feb 20
Final
Moraine Valley Community College W, 86-78
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Oakton Community College W, 63-51
Tue Feb 27
Final
Morton College L, 71-61
Region IV quarterfinals
View Full Schedule
Sun May 06
Final
at Joliet Junior College L, 12-2
Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Game 3 - if necessary)
Fri Aug 31
Final
at University of St. Francis Saints Twilight Invite 142 (6th out of 13)
Channahon Community Park (Channahon, IL.)
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Aurora University Spartan Classic 213 (8th out of 22)
@ Oakhurst Forest Preserve Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, IL.)
Sat Sep 22
Final
at UW-Parkside Lucian Rosa Invite 98 (4th out of 8)
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course (Kenosha, WI.)
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Olivet Nazarene University Midwest Intercollegiate Meet 228 (8th out of 18)
Aspen Ridge Golf Course (Bourbonnais, IL.)
View Full Schedule
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Oakton Community College W, 63-51
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Oakton Community College W, 67-65
Tue Feb 27
Final
Morton College L, 71-61
Region IV quarterfinals
Thu Mar 01
Final
Wilbur Wright College W, 89-46
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. South Suburban College L, 59-51
@ @ Waubonsee CC Region IV (District 3) Semi-Final Game Region IV Semi-Finals
View Full Schedule
Wed Sep 26
Final
vs. Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference match #4 (hosted by Elgin) 311 (2nd)
@ Randall Oaks Golf Course (West Dundee, IL.) Randall Oaks Golf Course (West Dundee, IL.)
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. Region IV Classic (hosted by Illinois Valley) 328 (8th)
@ Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.) Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.)
Mon Oct 01
Final
vs. Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference match #5 (hosted by Oakton) 318 (2nd)
@ Sportsman's Golf and Country Club (Northbrook, IL.) Sportsman's Golf and Country Club (Northbrook, IL.)
Thu Oct 04
Final
vs. Region IV Tournament - Day 1 (hosted by Illinois Valley) 307 (3rd)
@ Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.) Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.)
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Region IV Tournament - Day 3 (hosted by Illinois Valley) 296 (3rd)
@ Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.) Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.)
View Full Schedule
Fri Apr 27
Cancelled
Oakton Community College
Sat Apr 28
Final - 8 innings
Harper College L, 4-2
Sat Apr 28
Final - 5 innings
Harper College W, 19-11
Wed May 02
Final - 5 innings
at Highland Community College - Illinois L, 10-2
Region IV Division II Tournament 1st Round (Best 2 out of 3)
Wed May 02
Final - 5 innings
at Highland Community College - Illinois L, 14-6
Region IV Division II Tournament 1st Round (Game 2)
View Full Schedule
Wed Sep 26
Final
Harry S. Truman College W, 12-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
South Suburban College L, 3-1
Tue Oct 02
Final
Oakton Community College W, 1-0
Tue Oct 09
Final - 2OT
at Elgin Community College W, 4-3
Sat Oct 13
Cancelled
Kennedy-King College
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 06
Final
Heartland Community College W, 6-0
Mon Oct 08
Final
College of DuPage W, 4-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
at College of Lake County W, 2-1
Fri Oct 12
Final
Harry S. Truman College W, 10-0
Sun Oct 14
Final
Muskegon Community College L, 5-2
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. College of DuPage W, 6-3
@ Vaughn Center
Tue Apr 17
Final
Oakton Community College W, 5-4
Thu Apr 19
Final
vs. College of Lake County L, 5-4
@ Vaughn Center
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Concordia Univeristy Chicago W, 7-2
Mon Apr 23
Final
at Carthage College JV L, 5-4
View Full Schedule
Thu Sep 27
Final
at McHenry County College W, 5-4
Crystal Lake, IL.
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Milwaukee Area Technical College W, 8-1
Milwaukee, WI.
Tue Oct 02
Final
Oakton Community College W, 9-0
@ Washington Middle School (Aurora, IL.)
Thu Oct 04
Final
at Elgin Community College W, 6-3
Elgin, IL.
Wed Oct 10
Final
Olivet Nazarene University JV's W, 8-1
@ Washington Middle School (Aurora, IL.)
View Full Schedule
Fri Oct 05
Final
at North Dakota State College of Science L, 3-1
DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
Fri Oct 05
Final
at Neosho County Community College W, 3-1
DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
Sat Oct 06
Final
Coffeyville Community College L, 3-0
DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Highland Community College - Kansas L, 3-0
DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Moraine Valley Community College W, 3-1
View Full Schedule