Tabs

Upcoming Events
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
at ISCC/Region IV Meet
hosted by Carl Sandburg College (Galesburg, IL.)
Sat Oct 26
11:45 AM
at ISCC/Region IV Meet
hosted by Carl Sandburg College (Galesburg, IL.)
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Tournament (Quarterfinals)
Higher Seed
Sun Oct 27
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Tournament (Quarterfinals)
Higher Seed
Tue Oct 29
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Tournament (Semi-finals)
Higher Seed
Wed Oct 30
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Tournament (Semi-Finals)
Higher Seed
Wed Oct 30
6:00 PM
vs. Highland Community College - Illinois
Sugar Grove, IL. ---"Live" broadcast on GoChiefs.com---
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Tournament (Championship)
Higher Seed
Sun Nov 03
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Tournament (Championship)
Higher Seed
Fri Nov 08
12:00 PM
vs. Midwest District Tournament
Region IV representative
Sat Nov 09
10:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Grayslake, IL. (hosted by Lake County) Region IV Division II Playoffs
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
at 2019 NJCAA Division I National Meet
(Albuquerque, NM)
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Division I District Tournament
Region IV representative
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
vs. Midwest District Tournament
Region IV representative
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
at 2019 NJCAA Division I National Meet
(Albuquerque, NM)
Sun Nov 10
10:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Grayslake, IL. (hosted by Lake County) Region IV Divsion II Playoffs
Sun Nov 10
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Division I District Tournament
Region IV representative
Mon Nov 18
11:00 AM
vs. NJCAA Division I National Tournament
Melbourne, FL.
Mon Nov 18
12:00 PM
vs. NJCAA Division I National Tournament
Tyler, TX.
Wed Nov 20
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Charleston, West Virginia NJCAA Division II National Tournament
Sun May 03
2:00 PM
vs. 2020 NJCAA Division I National Tournament
Tucson, AZ. (Refkin Tennis Center)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Oct 26
11:45 AM
at ISCC/Region IV Meet
hosted by Carl Sandburg College (Galesburg, IL.)
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
at 2019 NJCAA Division I National Meet
(Albuquerque, NM)
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
at ISCC/Region IV Meet
hosted by Carl Sandburg College (Galesburg, IL.)
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
at 2019 NJCAA Division I National Meet
(Albuquerque, NM)
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Thu Mar 12
12:00 PM
vs. Annual Spring Trip
Florida
Fri Mar 13
12:00 PM
vs. Annual Spring Trip
Florida
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
vs. Annual Spring Trip
Florida
Sun Mar 15
12:00 PM
vs. Annual Spring Trip
Florida
Mon Mar 16
12:00 PM
vs. Annual Spring Trip
Florida
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Tournament (Quarterfinals)
Higher Seed
Tue Oct 29
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Tournament (Semi-finals)
Higher Seed
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Tournament (Championship)
Higher Seed
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Division I District Tournament
Region IV representative
Sun Nov 10
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Division I District Tournament
Region IV representative
View Full Schedule
Sun Oct 27
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Tournament (Quarterfinals)
Higher Seed
Wed Oct 30
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Tournament (Semi-Finals)
Higher Seed
Sun Nov 03
12:00 PM
vs. Region IV Tournament (Championship)
Higher Seed
Fri Nov 08
12:00 PM
vs. Midwest District Tournament
Region IV representative
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
vs. Midwest District Tournament
Region IV representative
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Sun May 03
2:00 PM
vs. 2020 NJCAA Division I National Tournament
Tucson, AZ. (Refkin Tennis Center)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 30
6:00 PM
vs. Highland Community College - Illinois
Sugar Grove, IL. ---"Live" broadcast on GoChiefs.com---
Sat Nov 09
10:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Grayslake, IL. (hosted by Lake County) Region IV Division II Playoffs
Sun Nov 10
10:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Grayslake, IL. (hosted by Lake County) Region IV Divsion II Playoffs
Wed Nov 20
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Charleston, West Virginia NJCAA Division II National Tournament
No Event
View Full Schedule
Results
Thu Sep 19
Final
vs. Bryant and Stratton College (WI) L, 6-2
Sugar Grove, IL.
Thu Sep 19
Final
at North Central College Junior Varsity L, 4-3
Naperville, IL. (Exhibition)
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas L, 3-0
@ Kansas City, KS
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 3-1
@ KCKCC
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Northeast Community College L, 3-1
@ Kansas City, Kan. KCKCC Tournament
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) W, 6-3
Aurora, IL. (Vaughn Athletic Center)
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Harry S. Truman College L, 2-0
at Montrose Soccer Field
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College W, 3-1
@ Kansas City, KS KCKCC Tournament
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Richard J. Daley College W, 13-0
Sugar Grove, IL.
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College W, 6-3
Aurora, IL. (Vaughn Athletic Center)
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. McHenry County College L, 8-1
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. College of Lake County W, 5-0
Sugar Grove, IL.
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Moraine Valley Community College L, 4-0
Palos Hills, IL.
Wed Sep 25
Final
vs. College of Lake County W, 3-0
Sugar Grove, IL.
Thu Sep 26
Final
at Kennedy-King College W, 5-2
Chicago, IL.
Sat Sep 28
Postponed
at South Suburban College
South Holland, IL.
Sat Sep 28
Final
at 42nd Loyola Lakefront Invitational 792 (28th place)
Lincoln Park Grove 16 - Montrose Harbor (Chicago, IL.)
Sat Sep 28
Final
at 42nd Loyola Lakefront Invitational 621 (22nd place)
Lincoln Park Grove 16 - Montrose Harbor (Chicago, IL.)
Sat Sep 28
Postponed
at South Suburban College
Postponed Due to Weather
Tue Oct 01
Final
vs. Moraine Valley Community College L, 5-4
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Tue Oct 01
Final
vs. Moraine Valley Community College L, 4-0
Sugar Grove, IL.
Wed Oct 02
Final
at Prairie State College W, 1-0
Chicago Heights, IL.
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. Morton College W, 3-0
Sugar Grove, IL. ---"Live" broadcast on GoChiefs.com---
Thu Oct 03
Cancelled
at Oakton Community College
Des Plaines, IL.
Thu Oct 03
Postponed
vs. College of DuPage
Postponed
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Johnson County Community College L, 3-2
@ Boone
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Sauk Valley Community College W, 5-4
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Fri Oct 04
Final
at Des Moines Area Community College L, 3-1
DMACC Tournament; Boone, IA
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Malcolm X College W, 10-0
Sugar Grove, IL.
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Coffeyville Community College L, 3-0
@ Iowa
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Hawkeye Community College W, 3-1
@ Des Moines
Sun Oct 06
Final
vs. Muskegon Community College L, 6-1
Sugar Grove, IL.
Tue Oct 08
Final
at Kishwaukee College W, 3-0
Malta, IL.
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. Olivet Nazarene University Junior Varsity W, 9-0
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. College of Lake County L, 6-1
Sugar Grove, IL.
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. Moraine Valley Community College L, 3-0
Sugar Grove, IL. ---"Live" broadcast on GoChiefs.com---
Thu Oct 10
Final - 2OT
at Oakton Community College T, 0-0
Des Plaines, IL.
Fri Oct 11
Final
vs. Kishwaukee College W, 4-0
Sugar Grove, IL.
Sat Oct 12
Final
at St. Ambrose Fighting Bee Invite 187 (7th place)
Crow Creek Park (Bettendorf, IA.)
Sat Oct 12
Final
at St. Ambrose Fighting Bee Invite 102 (4th place)
Crow Creek Park (Bettendorf, IL.)
Mon Oct 14
Final
at Marian University Junior Varsity W, 2-0
Fond du Lac, WI.
Tue Oct 15
Final
at South Suburban College W, 6-0
Thu Oct 17
Final
at Richard J. Daley College W, 15-0
Chicago, IL. (Marquette Park)
Thu Oct 17
Final
at Parkland College W, 4-3
Champaign, IL.
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Lincoln Land Community College L, 3-1
Springfield, IL. / Lincoln Land Tournament
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 3-0
Springfield, IL. / Lincoln Land Tournament
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Northeast Community College L, 3-0
Springfield, IL. / Lincoln Land Tournament
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. College of DuPage W, 2-1
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Parkland College L, 3-0
@ Springfield, IL Springfield, IL. / Lincoln Land Tournament
Mon Oct 21
Final
at South Suburban College L, 2-1
South Holland, IL
View Full Schedule
Sun May 06
Final
at Joliet Junior College L, 12-2
Region IV Division III Tournament 1st Round (Game 3 - if necessary)
Fri Sep 20
Cancelled
at Sauk Valley Community College
Dixon, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Fri Sep 20
Cancelled
at Sauk Valley Community College
Dixon, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Sat Sep 28
Cancelled
vs. Aurora University
Sugar Grove, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Sat Sep 28
Cancelled
vs. Aurora University
Sugar Grove, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
View Full Schedule
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Oakton Community College W, 63-51
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Oakton Community College W, 67-65
Tue Feb 27
Final
vs. Morton College L, 71-61
Region IV quarterfinals
Thu Mar 01
Final
vs. Wilbur Wright College W, 89-46
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. South Suburban College L, 59-51
@ @ Waubonsee CC Region IV (District 3) Semi-Final Game Region IV Semi-Finals
View Full Schedule
Tue Feb 19
Final
at Morton College L, 68-60
Cicero, IL.
Thu Feb 21
Final
vs. College of Lake County W, 76-65
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Moraine Valley Community College L, 86-77
Thu Feb 28
Final
vs. Illinois Valley Community College W, 82-76
Region IV Division II Tournament
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) L, 80-73
@ Sugar Grove, IL Region IV Division II Tournament Semi-Finals
View Full Schedule
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Kankakee Community College L, 56-48
Kankakee, IL.
Tue Feb 19
Final - OT
at Morton College W, 86-82
Cicero, IL.
Thu Feb 21
Final
vs. College of Lake County W, 61-56
*** 'live' video coverage ***
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Moraine Valley Community College L, 120-72
Tue Feb 26
Final - OT
at Triton College L, 79-75
NJCAA Region IV Quarterfinals
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Elmhurst College Early Bird Invitational 245 (8th place)
Eldridge Park (Elmhurst, IL.)
Fri Sep 06
Final
at NIU Huskie Challenge 226 (8th place)
(DeKalb, IL.)
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Aurora University Spartan Classic 82 (5th place)
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, IL.)
Sat Sep 28
Final
at 42nd Loyola Lakefront Invitational 621 (22nd place)
Lincoln Park Grove 16 - Montrose Harbor (Chicago, IL.)
Sat Oct 12
Final
at St. Ambrose Fighting Bee Invite 102 (4th place)
Crow Creek Park (Bettendorf, IL.)
View Full Schedule
Thu Mar 01
Final
vs. Wilbur Wright College W, 89-46
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. South Suburban College L, 59-51
@ @ Waubonsee CC Region IV (District 3) Semi-Final Game Region IV Semi-Finals
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Aurora University Spartan Classic 71 (4th place)
Oakhurst Forest Preserve (Aurora, IL.)
Sat Sep 28
Final
at 42nd Loyola Lakefront Invitational 792 (28th place)
Lincoln Park Grove 16 - Montrose Harbor (Chicago, IL.)
Sat Oct 12
Final
at St. Ambrose Fighting Bee Invite 187 (7th place)
Crow Creek Park (Bettendorf, IA.)
View Full Schedule
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Waubonsee Community College 328 (8th)
@ Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.) Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.)
Mon Oct 01
Final
at Waubonsee Community College 318 (2nd)
@ Sportsman's Golf and Country Club (Northbrook, IL.) Sportsman's Golf and Country Club (Northbrook, IL.)
Thu Oct 04
Final
at Waubonsee Community College 307 (3rd)
@ Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.) Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.)
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Waubonsee Community College 296 (3rd)
@ Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.) Senica's Oak Ridge G.C. (LaSalle, IL.)
Tue Sep 03
Cancelled
at Aurora University Double Gun
Blackberry Oaks G.C. (Bristol, IL.) hosted by Aurora University
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 02
Postponed
at University of St. Francis (IL)
Joliet, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Thu Oct 03
Final
at Aurora University L, 9-4
Spartan Athletic Park / Aurora, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Thu Oct 03
Final
at Aurora University W, 10-7
Spartan Athletic Park / Aurora, IL. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Sun Oct 06
Final
at Alverno (WI) College W, 10-3
Kenosha, WI. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
Sun Oct 06
Final
at Lakeland (WI) College L, 8-1
Kenosha, WI. (Fall Ball Scrimmage)
View Full Schedule
Tue Oct 08
Final
at Kishwaukee College W, 3-0
Malta, IL.
Thu Oct 10
Final - 2OT
at Oakton Community College T, 0-0
Des Plaines, IL.
Tue Oct 15
Final
at South Suburban College W, 6-0
Thu Oct 17
Final
at Richard J. Daley College W, 15-0
Chicago, IL. (Marquette Park)
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. College of DuPage W, 2-1
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. College of Lake County L, 6-1
Sugar Grove, IL.
Fri Oct 11
Final
vs. Kishwaukee College W, 4-0
Sugar Grove, IL.
Mon Oct 14
Final
at Marian University Junior Varsity W, 2-0
Fond du Lac, WI.
Thu Oct 17
Final
at Parkland College W, 4-3
Champaign, IL.
Mon Oct 21
Final
at South Suburban College L, 2-1
South Holland, IL
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. College of DuPage W, 6-3
@ Vaughn Center
Tue Apr 17
Final
vs. Oakton Community College W, 5-4
Thu Apr 19
Final
vs. College of Lake County L, 5-4
@ Vaughn Center
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Concordia Univeristy Chicago W, 7-2
Mon Apr 23
Final
at Carthage College JV L, 5-4
View Full Schedule
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. McHenry County College L, 8-1
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Tue Oct 01
Final
vs. Moraine Valley Community College L, 5-4
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Thu Oct 03
Cancelled
at Oakton Community College
Des Plaines, IL.
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Sauk Valley Community College W, 5-4
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. Olivet Nazarene University Junior Varsity W, 9-0
Aurora, IL. (Washington Middle School)
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. Moraine Valley Community College L, 3-0
Sugar Grove, IL. ---"Live" broadcast on GoChiefs.com---
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Lincoln Land Community College L, 3-1
Springfield, IL. / Lincoln Land Tournament
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College L, 3-0
Springfield, IL. / Lincoln Land Tournament
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Northeast Community College L, 3-0
Springfield, IL. / Lincoln Land Tournament
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Parkland College L, 3-0
@ Springfield, IL Springfield, IL. / Lincoln Land Tournament
View Full Schedule